Bob Young Invitational Tournament
Tournoi par Invitation Bob Young

20th Edition - June 29-30, July 1 2018
List of paid participants
As of June 29, 2018 11:42 AM
List of past participants
2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010 
2009   2008   2007   2006  
2005

BYI 2018 Schedule and Entry Form 
(Adobe Reader required to view documents)
Free download here

 Get Adobe Reader
 

The field is set at a MAXIMUM of 120.

                   * - Past Champion         ** - Jr.Club Champ Exemption          WD - Withdrawn
Number Name Town/Province
1 Ruff, Colby Calgary, AB
2 Greenway, Bill Iroquois Falls, ON
3 Endean, Kenn London, ON
4 Giles, Kip Kapuskasing, ON
5 Rathbone, Rhyan Connaught, ON
6 Beaubien, Roland Toronto, ON
7
Roberts, Ron Meaford, ON
8
Collins, Pat Whitby, ON
9 Carriere, Bill Jr. London, ON
10*
* Steve Rusnak Jr. * South Porcupine, ON
11
Beau Hannah London, ON
12
Jim Finley Sturgeon Falls, ON
13
Jonathan Anderchek Moonbeam,ON
14
Merick Letourneau Earlton, ON
15
James Doyle Orangeville, ON
16
Robert Iafrate Toronto, ON
17
Yves Goyette Ottawa, ON
18
Darrin Parnell Hamilton, ON
19
Denis Gauthier Sturgeon Falls, ON
20
Ronald Nesrallah North Bay, ON
21
Gordon Nesrallah Kapuskasing, ON
22
Gerry Grawbarger Kapuskasing, ON
23*
* Dan Piche * Kapuskasing, ON
24*
* Jordan Crampton * London, ON
25 René Lanoix Hearst, ON
26
Alain Noël Kapuskasing, ON
27
Luc St. Aubin Kapuskasing, ON
28
Dan Guindon Val Rita, ON
29
Marcel Ouimette Kapuskasing, ON
30
Jim Rathbone Kapuskasing, ON
31
Yvan Prevost Kapuskasing, ON
32
Brent Rathbone Kapuskasing, ON
33
Kevin Ouimette Kapuskasing, ON
34
Julien Deschenes Kapuskasing, ON
35
Sebastien Belanger Kapuskasing, ON
36
Jason Ouimette Kapuskasing, ON
37
Bob Ratté Kapuskasing, ON
38 Mitch Godin Kapuskasing, ON
39 WD John Tancredi WD Pembroke, ON
40
Remi Morvan Ottawa, ON
41 Mitch Guindon Kapuskasing, ON
42
Bryan Wright Kapuskasing, ON
43 Denis Lafrenière Sturgeon Falls, ON
44
Yvon Allard Kapuskasing, ON
45 *
* Alain Richard * Orléans, ON
46
Nathan Wainwright Thunder Bay, ON
47
Jim Mangan Kapuskasing, ON
48
Zig Kowalski Kapuskasing, ON
49
René de Montigny Stittsville, ON
50
Robert Collin Hearst, ON
51
  John Elliot Timmins, ON
52
Owen Rigg Timmins, ON
53
Moe Gendron Kapuskasing, ON
54
Dan Guertin Kapuskasing, ON
55
Bob Ellis Kingston, ON
56
Paul Guillemette Toronto, ON
57
Pat Hennessy London, ON
58
Denis Dumais Kapuskasing, ON
59
Pierre Dubé Kapuskasing, ON
60
Eric Jolie Kapuskasing, ON
61
Ben Chamberlain Kapuskasing, ON
62 *
* André  Robichaud * Kapuskasing, ON
63 **
** Patrick Gagnon ** Kapuskasing, ON
64 *
* Alain Robichaud * Kapuskasing, ON
65
Darren Ethier Kapuskasing, ON
66 Dany Couture Kapuskasing, ON
67 Marc Dagenais Kapuskasing, ON
68 Jean-Marc Brunet Hearst, ON
69 Dan Gauthier Kapuskasing, ON
Field is set at a maximum of 68 Players
Waiting List
Peter Sakon