Bob Young Invitational Tournament
Tournoi par Invitation Bob Young

19th Edition - June 30, July 1-2, 2017
List of paid participants
As of June 30, 2017 12:28 PM
List of past participants
2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010 
2009   2008   2007   2006  
2005

BYI 2017 Schedule and Entry Form 
(Adobe Reader required to view documents)
Free download here

 Get Adobe Reader
 

The field is set at a MAXIMUM of 120.

                   * - Past Champion         ** - Jr.Club Champ Exemption          WD - Withdrawn
Number Name Town/Province
1 Kip Giles Kapuskasing, ON
2

Ken Endean

London, ON

3 Kevin Ouimette Kapuskasing, ON
4 Paul Dufour Ottawa, ON
5 Louis Chartrand Timmins, ON
6 Claude Ouellette Kapuskasing, ON
7
Louis Tremblay St-Catharines
8 *
* Andy Tremblay * Corbeil, ON
9 Darren Turcotte North Bay, ON
10
Dan Guertin Kapuskasing, ON
11
Michel Godin Kapuskasing, ON
12
Dave Whitehead Florida, USA
13
Luc Bouchard Kapuskasing, ON
14
André Boulianne Nepean, ON
15
Dale Sheremeta  Corbeil, ON
16
Denis Boyer Corbeil, ON
17
Daniel Kelly Stittsville, ON
18
Armand Cousineau Smooth Rock Falls, ON
19
Réal Vachon Hearst, ON
20
Bob Giles Kapuskasing, ON
21
Mérick Letourneau Hearst, ON
22
Jim Mangan Kapuskasing, ON
23
Yves Goyette Ottawa, ON
24
Pat Collins Whitby, ON
25 Louis Lapierre Eastover, NC USA
26
André Guertin Kapuskasing, ON
27
Bill Carrière Jr London, ON
28
Luc St-Aubin Kapuskasing, ON
29
Maurice Tremblay Val-Rita, ON
30
Rémi Roy Kapuskasing, ON
31
Dan Ethier Kapuskasing, ON
32
Fern Gallant Kapuskasing, ON
33
Marcel Ouimette Kapuskasing, ON
34
Nathan Wainwright Thunder Bay, ON
35
James Finley Sturgeon Falls, ON
36
James Doyle Orangeville, ON
37
Robert Iafrate Toronto, ON
38 Robert McMahon Orangeville, ON
39 *
* Jordan Crampton * London, ON
40
Dany Couture Kapuskasing, ON
41 Robert Collin Hearst, ON
42
Julien Deschenes Kapuskasing, ON
43 Jean-Marc Brunet Hearst, ON
44
Michel Ouellette Rockland, ON
45
Roland Beaubien Toronto, ON
46
Ron Roberts Meaford, ON
47
Pat Hennessy London, ON
48
Darren Ethier Val-Rita, ON
49
Gordon Nesrallah Kapuskasing, ON
50
Keith Harding London, ON
51
Bryan Wright Kapuskasing, ON
52
Jonathan Anderchek Moonbeam, ON
53
** Caleb Guindon ** Kapuskasing, ON
54
Mitch Guindon Kapuskasing, ON
55
* Dan Piché * Kapuskasing, ON
56
Alain Noël Kapuskasing, ON
57
Claude Mayer Kapuskasing, ON
58
Dennis Rossi Kapuskasing, ON
59
* Andrew Rusnak * Kapuskasing, ON
60
* Steve Rusnak  Jr. * South Porcupine, On
61
Beau Hannah London, ON
62
Christian Gratton Hearst, ON
63
Steve Hince Kapuskasing, ON
64
Ronald Nesrallah North Bay, ON
65
Connor Danis Iroquois Falls, ON
66
* André Robichaud * Kapuskasing, ON
67
Eric Jolie Kapuskasing, ON
68
Dan Guindon Val Rita, ON
69 Yvon Allard Kapuskasing, ON
70 Mitch Lalande Kapuskasing, ON
71
Yves Barbeau Kapuskasing, ON
72
Zig Kowalski Kapuskasing, ON
73
Glen Degrace Kapuskasing, ON
74 Ryan MacDonald - WD Timmins, ON
75 Yvan Prevost Kapuskasing, ON
76
Stéphane Quenneville Kapuskasing, ON
77
Denis Dumais Kapuskasing, ON
78
Mathieu Bouchard Kapuskasing, ON
79 Peter Sakon Indianapolis, IN, USA
80
Joey Merenda Timmins, ON
81 Pierre Dubé Kapuskasing, ON
82 Nicholas Lalande Kapuskasing, ON
83 Jason Ouimette Kapuskasing, ON
84 Rick Bartlett Kapuskasing, ON
85 Eric Martineau Timmins, ON
86 Remi Morvan Ottawa, ON
87 René de Montigny Stittsville, ON
88 * Alain Richard * Orleans, ON
89 * Alain Robichaud * Kapuskasing, ON
90 Tyler Lamontagne Kapuskasing, ON
91 Pat Kennedy Kapuskasing, ON
92 Gerry Grawbarger Kapuskasing, ON
93 John Casonato Kapuskasing, ON
94 Sébastien Lessard Kapuskasing, ON
95 Dan Gauthier Kapuskasing, ON
96 Michael Nakogee London, ON
97 Andre Gagnon Kapuskasing, ON
98    
99    
100    
101    
102    
103    
104    
105    
106    
107    
108    
109    
110    
111    
112    
Field is COMPLETE AT  ___ Players