Bob Young Invitational Tournament
Tournoi par Invitation Bob Young

14th Edition - June 29-30 & July 1, 2012
List of paid participants
As of June 29, 2012 12:23 PM
List of past participants
  2011  2010  2009  2008   2007   2006   2005

BYI 2012 Schedule and Entry Form 
(Adobe Reader required to view documents)
Free download here

 Get Adobe Reader
 

The field is set at a MAXIMUM of 128.
We have now set the field at 120 players. 
Click HERE for Waiting List.

                   * - Past Champion         ** - Jr.Club Champ Exemption          WD - Withdrawn
Number Last Name First Name Town/Province
1 Hennessy Pat London, ON
2 Grace Kevin Montréal, QC
3 Turcotte Bob Lachine, QC
4 *  Tremblay Andy Corbeil, ON
5
 Lodin Arthur Hearst, ON
6 *
Lodin Claude Hearst, ON
7
Beaubien Roland Toronto, ON
8
Roberts Ron Hanover, ON
9
Fortin Denis Hearst, ON
10
St-Aubin Luc Kapuskasing, ON
11
Fortin Real Timmins, ON
12
Larochelle Jacques Kapuskasing, ON
13
Brunelle Yves Hearst, ON
14
Boulianne Normand Winnipeg, Manitoba
15
Daoûst Guy Timmins, ON
16
Lajeunesse Moe Timmins, ON
17 *
Crampton Jordan London, ON
18
Collins Pat Whitby, ON
19
Thompson Ted Kapuskasing, ON
20
Towne Tom Kapuskasing, ON
21
Mangan Jim Kapuskasing, ON
22
Guindon Mitch Kapuskasing, ON
23 **
Leclerc Remi Kapuskasing, ON
24
Dambrowitz Terry Kinburn, ON
25 Sheremeta Dale Corbeil. ON
26
Prevost Jason Kapuskasing, ON
27
Grawbarger Eric Kapuskasing, ON
28
Carriere Bill Jr London, ON
29
Boyer Denis Corbeil, ON
30
Greenstein Martin Bowmanville, ON
31
Popadynetz Tony Mississauga, ON
32
Lanthier André Hearst, ON
33
Gauthier Jacques Moonbeam, ON
34
Coneybear Cory Kapuskasing, ON
35
Guertin Dan Kapuskasing, ON
36
Gendron Eric Kapuskasing, ON
37 *
Richard Alain Orléans, ON
38 Mino Brian Ste-Catherines, ON
39
Mair Wade Thunder Bay, ON
40
Mair Alex Kapuskasing, ON
41 D'Aoûst Michel Scarborough, ON
42
de Montigny Marc North York, ON
43
Boulianne Alain Orleans, ON
44
Trevisanutto Marc Thunder Bay, ON
45
Brunet Jean-Marc Hearst, ON
46
Paasila Jason Kapuskasing, ON
47
Bartlett Rick Kapuskasing, ON
48
Boulianne Marc Orleans, ON
49
Ouimette Marcel Kapuskasing, ON
50
Lalande Mitch Kapuskasing, ON
51
Gauthier Denis Sturgeon Falls, ON
52
Allard Yvon Kapuskasing, ON
53
Burgess Rob Longlac, ON
54
MacPhail Doug Geraldton, ON
55
Ruel Stacy Sudbury, ON
56
Hannah Beau London, ON
57
Ratte Robert Kapuskasing, ON
58
Godin Mitch Kapuskasing, ON
59
LaSalle Pat Kapuskasing, ON
60
Audet Guy Kapuskasing, ON
61 *
Piché Dan Kapuskasing, ON
62
Plourde Dave Kapuskasing, ON
63
Gauthier Dan Kapuskasing, ON
64
Tom Mike Porcupine, ON
65
Morissette Clint Timmins, ON
66
Roy Raymond Kitchener, ON
67
Rigg Owen Timmins, ON
68
Mills Kim Timmins, ON
69 Chassé Bob Timmins, ON
70
Richard Marcus Timmins, ON
71
Barbeau Yves Kapuskasing, ON
72 *
Rusnak Steve Jr. South Porcupine, ON
73
Finley Jim Kapuskasing, ON
74
Mayer Claude Kapuskasing, ON
75  WD Bouchard Mathieu Kapuskasing, ON
76
Bouchard Luc Kapuskasing, ON
77
Degrace Glen Kapuskasing, ON
78
Chenier Norm Kapuskasing, ON
79 Johnson Ron Cobourgh, ON
80
Beadow Curtis Kemptville, ON
81 *
Robichaud André Kapuskasing, ON
82
Labelle Maurice Kapuskasing, ON
83
Prevost Yvan Kapuskasing, ON
84
Bantten Shayne Kapuskasing, ON
85
Dubé Pierre Kapuskasing, ON
86
Dennis Rossi Kapuskasing, ON
87
Hince Steve Kapuskasing, ON
88 *
Robichaud Alain Kapuskasing, ON
89
Sakon Peter Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
90 WD Grawbarger Gerry Kapuskasing, ON
91
Clément Rosaire Kapupuskasing, ON
92
Larabie Louis Kapuskasing, ON
93 Vienneau Denny Hearst, ON
94 Potvin Darren Kapuskasing, ON
95
Genier Jean-Luc Kapuskasing, ON
96
Kowalski Zig Kapuskasing, ON
97
Neron Gerry Moonbeam, ON
98
Fortin Guillaume Kapuskasing, ON
99 Trottier Ron Kapuskasing, ON
100 Bow David Kapuskasing, ON
101 Daigle Ron Kapuskasing, ON
102 Lefebvre Michel Kapuskasing, ON
103 Ouimette Jason Kapuskasing, ON
104 Duclos Flo Harty , ON
105 Dufresne Michel Kapuskasing, ON
106 Casonato John Kapuskasing, ON
107 Sigouin André Kapuskasing, ON
108 Aubertin Roger Kapuskasing, ON
109 Guertin André Kapuskasing, ON
110 Guindon Dan Kapuskasing, ON
111 Grzela Rheal Kapuskasing, ON
112 Ouimette Kevin Kapuskasing, ON
113 Audet Chris Moonbeam, ON
114 Lamontagne Tyler Kapuskasing, ON
115 Belanger Renaud Kapuskasing, ON
116 Lynn Tommy Gatineau, QC
117 Labelle Rene Kapuskasing, ON
118 Ginter Guy Timmins, ON
119 Gauvin André Timmins, ON
120 Bouchard Yves Moonbeam, ON
121 Bouchard Ben Moonbeam, ON
122 Noël Alain Kapuskasing, ON


Waiting List

Number Last Name First Name Town/Province
1
Brunelle Paul Hearst, ON
2
     
3
     
4
     
5
     
6
     
7
     
8
     
9
     
10