Bob Young Invitational Tournament
Tournoi par Invitation Bob Young

10 th Edition - June 27-28-29 2008
List of paid participants
As of September 27, 2008 11:21 AM

BYI 2008 Information and Entry Form 
(Adobe Reader required to view documents)
Free download here

 Get Adobe Reader
 

The field is set at 136 players

Click HERE for Waiting List.

Number Last Name First Name Town/Province
1
Puckalo John Iroquois Falls, ON
2
Lukach John Winnipeg, MN
3
Boulianne Marc Orléans, ON
4
Pecaric Peter-Shawn North Bay, ON
5
Green Dave Beamsville, ON
6
Wilder Mike Toronto, ON
7
Ellis Andrew Kingston, ON
8
Ellis Bob Kingston, ON
9
Roberts Ron Hanover, ON
10
Beaubien Roland Toronto, ON
11
Dumais Régent Orleans, ON
12
Collins Pat Whitby, ON
13
Ouimette Marcel Kapuskasing, ON
14 WD
Martin Paul Ottawa, ON
15
Popadynetz Tony Mississauga, ON
16
Vermette Ray Hearst, ON
17
Sakon Peter Indianapolis, IN
18
Pelletier Claude Smooth Rock Falls, ON
19
Shaw John Timmins, ON
20
Gendron Maurice Moonbeam, ON
21
Dufour Paul Windsor, ON
22
Dufour Robert Windsor, ON
23
Boissonneault Marcel Hearst, ON
24
Boissonneault Philippe Kapuskasing, ON
25 Duclos Florian Harty, ON
26
Fortin Denis Hearst, ON
27
Lanthier André Hearst, ON
28
Mayer Claude Kapuskasing, ON
29
Pichette Claude Kapuskasing, ON
30
Goulet Michel Kapuskasing, ON
31
Lanoix René Hearst, ON
32
Gauthier Denis Sturgeon Falls, ON
33 WD
Neil Bob Pointe Claire, QC
34
Desbiens Gaëtan Dundalk, ON
35
Boulianne Alain Ottawa, ON
36
Villeneuve Pierre Ile Perrot, QC
37
Turcotte Bob Lachine,QC
38
Theriault Marc Ottawa, ON
39
Mangan Jim Kapuskasing, ON
40
Arnold John Kapuskasing, ON
41 Endean Ken Kapuskasing, ON
42
Prevost Yvan Kapuskasing, ON
43
Martel Jacques Godrich, ON
 44 *
Piché Dan Kapuskasing, ON
45
Wainwright Guy Kapuskasing, ON
46
Wainwright Matthew Kapuskasing, ON
47
Degrace Glen Kapuskasing, ON
 48 *
Richard Alain Orleans, ON
49
Wilson Raymond Hearst, ON
50
Finley Jim Kapuskasing, ON
51
Barbeau Yves Kapuskasing, ON
52
Rathbone Jim Kapuskasing, ON
53
Tremblay Maurice Val Rita, ON
54
Bégin Albert Kapuskasing, ON
55
Bartlett Rick Kapuskasing, ON
56
Dufresne Mitch Kapuskasing, ON
57
Rathbone Bradley Kapuskasing, ON
58
Courchesne Richard Kapuskasing, ON
59
Bouchard Luc Kapuskasing, ON
60
Beaulieu Gerald Hearst, ON
61
Plourde Dave Kapuskasing, ON
62
Allard Yvon Kapuskasing, ON
63
Dubé Pierre Kapuskasing, ON
64
Ratté Robert Kapuskasing, ON
65
Keyes Chris Kapuskasing, ON
66
Finnerty Les Burlington, ON
67
Levesque Ben Timmins, ON
68
Lukowski Richard Kapuskasing, ON
69 Chenier Norm Kapuskasing, ON
70
Casonato John Kapuskasing, ON
71
Godin Mitch Kapuskasing, ON
72
Lasalle Patrick Kapuskasing, ON
73
Leblanc Patrick Kapuskasing, ON
74
Ruel Stacey Sudbury, ON
75
Boissonneault Hervé Sudbury, ON
76
Burgess Rob Longlac, ON
77
MacNeil Scott Kapuskasing, ON
78
Scott Jeff Waterloo, ON
79 Robichaud André Kapuskasing, ON
80
Come Guy Iroquois Falls, ON
81
Kowalski Zig Kapuskasing, ON
82
Larson Wayne Geraldton, ON
83
MacNeil Stephen Kapuskasing, ON
84
Clement Rosaire Kapuskasing, ON
85
Tremblay Derek Kapuskasing, ON
86
Spence Joe Long Lac, ON
87
Dumais René Jr. Kapuskasing, ON
88
Cousineau Michel-André Cochrane, ON
89
Daigle Ron Kapuskasing, ON
90
Grawbarger Gerry Kapuskasing, ON
91
Rusnak Jr. Steve South Porcupine, ON
92
Picard Gilles Kapuskasing, ON
93 Labelle Maurice Kapuskasing, ON
94
Cousineau Claude Kapuskasing. ON
95
Bouchard Mathieu Kapuskasing, ON
96
Larochelle Jesse-Ross Kapuskasing, ON
97
Bélanger Renaud Kapuskasing, ON
98
Robichaud Alain Ottawa, ON
99
Giroux Joey Timmins, ON
100
Chabot Roger Kapuskasing, ON
101
     
102
     
103
     
104
     
105
     
106
     
107
     
108
     
109
     
110
     
111
     
112
     
113
     
114
     
115
     
116
     
117
     
118
     
119
     
120      
121
     
122
     
123
     
124
     
125
     
126
     
127
     
128      
129      
130      
131      
132      
133      
134      
135      
136      
137      
138      
                   * - Past Champion       *** - Jr.Club Champ Exemption                    
  WD
- Withdrawn


Waiting List

Number Last Name First Name Town/Province
1
     
2
     
3
     
4
     
5
     
6
     
7
     
8
     
9
     
10