Bob Young Invitational Tournament
7 th Edition - July 1-2-3, 2005
List of paid participants
As of July 1st, 2005 @ 10:30
a.m.

BYI 2005 Information and Entry Form  
(Adobe Reader required to view documents)
Free download here

 Get Adobe Reader
 

The field has been extended to 136 players

Click HERE for Waiting List.

Number Last Name First Name Town/Province
1
Collins Pat Whitby, ON
2
Arsenault  WD Michel Smooth Rock Falls, ON
3
Cable James Niagara Falls, ON
4
Larsen Wayne Geraldton, ON
5
Tremblay Bob Fort Saskatchewan, AB
6
Chartrand Roland Hearst, ON
7
Hennessy Pat London, ON
8
Lapierre Louis Nottawa, ON
9
Greenstein Martin Oshawa, ON
10
Kelly Dan Stittsville, ON
11
Richard * Alain Orleans, ON
12
Leclerc Gilles Hearst, ON
13
Barriault Michel Ottawa, ON
14
Boucher Gilbert Hearst, ON
15
Wilson Raymond Hearst, ON
16
Burgess Robert Longlac, ON
17
Martel Jacques Goderich, ON
18
Spence Joey Geraldton, ON
19
Thériault Marc Ottawa, ON
20
Richard Jacques Joliette, QC
21
Lavigne Bob Timmins, ON
22
Lefebvre Jeaneault Timmins, ON
23
Carrière Bill Jr. London, ON
24
Lanthier André Hearst, ON
25
Desbiens Gaëtan Orangeville, ON
26
Giles Pat London. ON
27
Lodin Claude Hearst, ON
28
Roberts Ron Hanover, ON
29
Beaubien Roland Hanover, ON
30
Levesque Ben Timmins, ON
31
Guillemette Paul Toronto,ON
32
Taggart Jim Nepean, ON
33
Brunelle Yves Hearst, ON
34
McMahon Bob Brampton, ON
35
Smith Richard Ottawa, ON
36
de Montigny René Ottawa, ON
37
Lwow Daniel Ottawa, ON
38
Boulianne Marc Ottawa, ON
39
Doyle James Orangeville, ON
40
Greenwood Dennis West Port, ON
41 Brunet Jean-Marc Hearst, ON
42
Duguay Bert Geraldton, ON
43
Brunelle Paul Hearst, ON
44
Despaties Pierre Hearst, ON
45
Elliot John Timmins, ON
46
Fortin Denis Hearst, ON
47
Rigg Owen Timmins, ON
48
Brioux Joe Woodstock, ON
49
Olah Albert Woodstock, ON
50
Beadow Curtis Ottawa, ON
51
Morvan Rémi Ottawa, ON
52
Richard Marc Timmins, ON
53
Richard Marcus Timmins, ON
54
Therrien Joshua Cochrane, ON
55
Mitchell Scott Cochrane, ON
56
Gauthier Denis Sturgeon Falls, ON
57
Fournel Jack Hamilton, ON
58
Côté Marcel Geraldton, ON
59
Lanoix René Hearst, ON
60
Larabie Louis Kapuskasing, ON
61
Mangan Jim Kapuskasing, ON
62
Godin Mitch Kapuskasing, ON
63
DeGrace Glen Kapuskasing, ON
64
Chabot André Kapuskasing, ON
65
Barbeau Yves Kapuskasing, ON
66
Richard Rhéal Kapuskasing, ON
67
Bégin Albert Kapuskasing, ON
68
Allard Yvon Kapuskasing, ON
69
Thomas Ben Kapuskasing, ON
70
Finley Jim Kapuskasing, ON
71
Anderson Ross Kapuskasing, ON
72
Prevost Yvan Kapuskasing, ON
73
St-Aubin Ron Kapuskasing, ON
74
Lefebvre Michel Kapuskasing, ON
75
Bartlett Rick Kapuskasing, ON
76
Tremblay Dan Kapuskasing, ON
77
Plourde David Kapuskasing, ON
78
Pelletier Claude Smooth Rock Falls, ON
79
Lalande Mitch Kapuskasing, ON
80
Rombough Wayne Kapuskasing, ON
81
Dozois Joey Kapuskasing, ON
82
Mair Alex Kapuskasing, ON
83
Piché * Dan Kapuskasing, ON
84
Piché Mike Kapuskasing, ON
85
Goulet Mitch Kapuskasing, ON
86
Pichette Claude Kapuskasing, ON
87
Tremblay Maurice Kapuskasing, ON
88
Bouchard Yves Moonbeam, ON
89
Bouchard André Kapuskasing, ON
90
Lukowski Richard Kapuskasing, ON
91
Brunelle Patrick Hearst, ON
92
Wilson Pierre Hearst, ON
93
Vienneau Denis Hearst, ON
94
Ruel Stacey Kapuskasing, ON
95
Robichaud * Alain Kapuskasing, ON
96
Dubé Pierre Kapuskasing, ON
97
Chenier Norm Kapuskasing, ON
98
Dagenais Marc Kapuskasing, ON
99
Dufresne Mitch Kapuskasing, ON
100
Kowaluk Gary Kapuskasing, ON
101
Robichaud André Kapuskasing, ON
102
Anderson Mark Burlington, ON
103
Lamarche Gerry Timmins, ON
104
Robichaud J-P Kapuskasing, ON
105
Brunelle David Hearst, ON
106
Duclos Florian Harty, ON
107
Kowalski Zig Kapuskasing, ON
108
Guindon Mitch Kapuskasing, ON
109
Boulianne Alain Ottawa, ON
110
Roynon WD Jeff North Bay, ON
111
Turcotte WD Butch North Bay, ON
112
Turcotte  WD Darren North Bay , ON
113
Bantten Shayne Kapuskasing, ON
114
Tremblay Derek Kapuskasing, ON
115
MacNeil Stephen Kapuskasing, ON
116
Sakon Peter Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
117
Agar Peter Kapuskasing, ON
118
Bouchard Stéphane Moonbeam, ON
119
Hince *** Steve Kapuskasing, ON
120
Scott Jeff Kapuskasing, ON
121
Mayer Claude Kapuskasing, ON
122
Gauthier Cédric Hearst, ON
123
Bouchard Luc Kapuskasing, ON
124
Bélanger Renaud Kapuskasing, ON
125
Gauthier Dan Kapuskasing, ON
126
Comé Guy Iroquois Falls, ON
127
Labelle Maurice Kapuskasing, ON
128 Leclerc Norm Kapuskasing, ON
129 Roy Rémi Kapuskasing, ON
130 Picard Gil Kapuskasing, ON
131 Smitten Todd Kapuskasing, ON
132 Grawbarger Gerry Kapuskasing, ON
133 Labbé Dan Kapuskasing, ON
134 McCarrel WD Graeme Brampton, ON
135 Thomas Dave Iroquois Falls, ON
136 Murphy Shayne Iroquois Falls, ON
137 Michaud Dan Kapuskasing, ON
138 Lefebvre Rick Kapuskasing, ON
139 Turcotte Ron Kapuskasing, ON
140 Walker Dan Kapuskasing, ON
141 St-Aubin Luc Kapuskasing, ON
                   * - Past Champion       *** - Jr.Club Champ Exemption                    
  WD
- Withdrawn


Waiting List

Number Last Name First Name Town/Province
1
Lanka WD Roland Brampton, ON
2
Chabot Roger Kapuskasing, ON
3
Labelle John Kapuskasing, ON
4
     
5
     
6
     
7
     
8
     
9
     
10
     
11
     
12
     
13
     
14